Friday, January 15, 2010

my nice shots!

i took these pics with my new d3000 n its kinda pretty so i thought of putting it on my blog n now it is on my blog at last! hope y'all like it as much as i do!

the first pic was taken in front of my apartment in cyber.

2nd one is prof nasa with syuk n salman during the dragon boat tournament!

the 3rd is my fave!!!! so vibrant and colourful!

my little brother with the party popper!

some orchids in sri ayuthia(or something like that.)


  1. best la Dslr..aku perlu memilikinya..haha..aku mahu D90 =p

  2. wah! taste yg sgt high n mahal!!!! hahahaha, meh la bali then bole la sesame mengambil gambar!